Officer History

Officer History

 

 Year: 2017-2018
President: Randy Schultz
President elect: Quinton Phelps
Sec/Treas: Andy Jansen
Northeast Rep.: Eileen O’Donnell
Southern Rep.: Jason Olive
North Central Rep.: Jeff Koch
Western Rep.: Mike Colvin
Newsletter Ed.: Sara Tripp
Webmaster: Kyle Bales
Year: 2015-2016
President: Mark Porath
President elect: Randy Schultz
Sec/Treas: Quinton Phelps
Northeast Rep.: Eileen O’Donnell
Southern Rep.: Jason Olive
North Central Rep.: Jeff Koch
Western Rep.: Mike Colvin
Newsletter Ed.: Sara Tripp
Webmaster: Kyle Bales
Year: 2013-2014
President: Brian Graeb
President elect: Mark Porath
Sec/Treas: Quinton Phelps
Northeast Rep.: Eileen O’Donnell
Southern Rep.: Jason Olive
North Central Rep.: Jeff Koch
Western Rep.: Mike Colvin
Newsletter ed.: Geno Adams
Webmaster: Travis Neebling
Year: 2011-2012
President: Dirk Miller
President elect: Brian Graeb
Sec/Treas: Mark Porath
Northeast Rep.: Scott R. Decker
Southern Rep.: Lawrence G. Dorsey
North Central Rep.: Michael Hawkins
Western Rep.: Cory Sipher
Newsletter ed.: Quinton Phelps
Year: 2009-2010
President: Ron Essig
President elect: Dirk Miller
Sec/Treas: Brian D. S. Graeb
Northeast Rep.: Jason Vokoun
Southern Rep.: Brian Van Zee
North Central Rep.: Patrick Hanchin
Western Rep.: Carter Kruse
Canadian Rep.: Steven Kerr
Newsletter ed.: Quinton Phelps
Year: 2007-2008
President: Joe Larscheid
President elect: Ron Essig
Sec/Treas: Brian D. S. Graeb
Northeast Rep.: Catherine Martin
Southern Rep.: Brian Van Zee
North Central Rep.: Patrick Hanchin
Western Rep.: Carter Kruse
Canadian Rep.: Steven Kerr
Newsletter ed.: Rob Colombo
Year: 2005-2006
President: David Willis
President elect: Joe Larscheid
Sec/Treas: Dirk Miller
Northeast Rep.: Bill Hyatt
Southern Rep.: Bob Limbird
North Central Rep.: Mark Porath
Western Rep.: Don Duff
Canadian Rep.: Steven Kerr
Newsletter ed.: Rob Colombo
Year: 2003-2004
President: Steve Rideout
President elect: David Willis
Sec/Treas: Dirk Miller
Northeast Rep.: Bill Hyatt
Southern Rep.: Chris Horton
North Central Rep.: Randy Schultz
Western Rep.: Don Duff
Canadian Rep.: Steven Kerr
Newsletter ed.: Devon Keeney
Year: 2001-2002
President: Tim Hess
President elect: Steve Rideout
Sec/Treas: Cliff Stone
Northeast Rep.: Tim Brush
Southern Rep.: Vic DiCenzo
North Central Rep.: Randy Schultz
Western Rep.: Ron Remmick
Newsletter eds.: Greg Moyer, Brian Sloss
Year: 1999-2000
President: Jeff Boxrucker
President elect: Tim Hess
Sec/Treas: Rob Neumann
Northeast Rep.: Doug Stang
Southern Rep.: Frank Fiss
North Central Rep.: Paul Michaletz
Western Rep.: Linda Prendergast
Newsletter eds.: Greg Moyer, Brian Sloss
Year: 1997-1998
President: Steve Filipek
President elect: Jeff Boxrucker
Sec/Treas: Chris Guy
Northeast Rep.: Doug Stang
Southern Rep.: Jim Borawa
North Central Rep.: Cliff Stone
Western Rep.: Bob Gresswell
Newsletter eds.: Tim Spier, Ed Wetzel
Year: 1995-1996
President: Bob Wiley
President elect: Steve Filipek
Sec/Treas: Jeff Boxrucker
Northeast Rep.: Bruce Hollander
Southern Rep.: Bob Betsill
North Central Rep.: Dave Willis
Western Rep.: Gary Carmichael
Newsletter eds.: Bradd Sims, James Rudacille
Year: 1993-1994
President: Hal Schramm
President elect: Bob Wiley
Sec/Treas: Jeff Boxrucker
Northeast Rep.: Al Schiavone
Southern Rep.: Steve Filipek
North Central Rep.: Steve Waters
Western Rep.: Vaughn Paragamian
Newsletter eds.: Paul Willis
Year: 1991-1992
President: Tom Gengerke
President elect: Hal Schramm
Sec/Treas: Ann Kiley
Northeast Rep.: Dennis McNeish
Southern Rep.: Jeff Boxrucker
North Central Rep.: Dave Tunink
Western Rep.: Tim Modde
Newsletter eds.: Chris Guy
Year: 1989-1990
President: Jim Addis
President elect: Tom Gengerke
Sec/Treas: Jan Dean
Northeast Rep.: Al Schiavone
Southern Rep.: Larry Cofer
North Central Rep.: Mike Hansen
Western Rep.: Karen Pratt
Newsletter eds.: Tom Pellett
Year: 1987-1988
President: Don Duff
President elect: Jim Addis
Sec/Treas: Don Bonneau
Northeast Rep.: Rickalon Hoopes
Southern Rep.: Marty Hale
North Central Rep.: James Wahl
Western Rep.: Janet Decker-Hess
Newsletter eds.: Rich Wehnes
Year: 1985-1986
President: David Whitehurst
President elect: Don Duff
Sec/Treas: Al Elser
Northeast Rep.: Steve Rideout
Southern Rep.: Larry Olmstead
North Central Rep.: Jack Wingate
Western Rep.: Wayne Hubert
Year: 1983-1984
President: Lee Redmond
President elect: David Whitehurst
Sec/Treas: Dennis Workman
Northeast Rep.: William Flick
Southern Rep.: Steve Malvestuto
North Central Rep.: Ron Spitler
Western Rep.: Allen Binns
Newsletter eds.: Tim Modde
Year: 1981-1982
President: Ned Fogle
President elect: Lee Redmond
Sec/Treas: Don Reynolds
Northeast Rep.: Catherine Martin
Southern Rep.: Monte Seehorn
North Central Rep.: Stanley Michaelson
Western Rep.: Paul Turner